Team Suffolk Swim Club Alumni

Alumni by Graduating Class

Class of 2013

Lauren Attner University of Delaware
Amanda Barry SUNY Geneseo NY
Andie Cuiffo  
Michael DiMaria Manhattan College
Kaitlyn FitzGerald Pace University NY
Breann Lydon Marist College NY
Christian Mattutat  
Samantha Scharf University of Delaware
Thomas Scott Misericordia University
Robert Simkins  
Thomas Soregaroli Queens College
Kayleigh Toth New York University
Robert Zagaja US Merchant Marine Academy
Edan Zitelny Brandeis University MA

Class of 2012

Christopher Cannon Fordham University
Thomas Caulfield St. Bonaventure University
Claudia Coccaro Binghamton University
Matthew Dutton Cornell University
  Imani Flynn St. Bonaventure University
Carolyn Koch Lehigh University
Chandler Lulley Fordham University
Shannon Lulley Fordham University
Selina Ng Binghamton University
Joey Parisi Fordham University
Peter Podniesinski Carnegie Mellon University
Calllie Vacchiano Fairfield University
Isaac Vingan Binghamton University
Li Yan Yao Wesleyan University

 

Class of 2011

2011 Graduating Seniors Slideshow by Loretta Jiran

Kristen Bormann SUNY Geneseo
Matthew DiBlasio Notre Dame
Rachel Dunaisky Northwestern University
Nick Kontos Stony Brook University
Colleen Manning Rochester Institute of Technology
Nick Monteleone Culinary Institute of America
Jared Siegel Emory University

 

Class of 2010

2010 Graduating Seniors Slideshow by Loretta Jiran

Marissa Boccio Boston College Atlantic Coast Conference
Michael Forgione SUNY Oswego SUNYAC Conference
Jacob Golan Duke University Atlantic Coast Conference
Jonathan Hinds Washington University in St. Louis University Athletic Association
Paul Jennings SUNY at Geneseo SUNYAC Conference
Monte Jiran University of Rochester UAA
Jesse Lohrer UMBC -the University of Maryland Baltimore County America East Conference
John Makowski Stony Brook University  
John Pangal Binghamton University America East Conference
Jake Pisano Niagara University MAAC Conference
Brianna Riley Fairfield University MAAC Conference
Raakkel Sims American University  

 

Class of 2009

Anderer, Brit Siena College
Anderer, Stephanie Rider College
Biagioli, Alana Fordham University
DiDonato, Emily Lehigh University
Krause, Billy Bucknell
Larkin, Kate Marist
Makowski, Michelle Northeastern University
Warren, Michelle Connecticut College

top

Class of 2008

Cohen, Jacqui Roger Williams University
DeGrazia, Kristen University of Pennsylvania
Einsidler, Allie Lehigh University
Freire, Jonathan Franklin & Marshall
Gavin, Tripp Trinity College
O'Connor, Mike Amherst
Podniesinski, Jonathan Bucknell
Qiao, Matthew Emory
White, Tim Amherst
Willis, Joshua Case Wesern Reserve
Windler, Andrew University of Pennsylvania (Wharton)

top

Class of 2007

Biagioli, Caitlyn Siena College
Boccio, Dominic Boston College
Bormann, Thomas College Misericordia
Chester, Nick US Merchant Marine Academy
Goldstein, Ross Brandeis University
Harris, Markee  Emory University
Kochman, Julie Princeton University
Mongan, Kevin SUNY Geneseo
Ng, Melissa SUNY Oneonta
Parisi, Lauren University of Notre Dame
Ryan, Meg University of San Diego
Yeager, Kyle University of Pennsylvania (Wharton)
Zaltsman, Janine Wesleyan University

top

Class of 2006

Caines, Matt Lasalle University
DiDonato, Mike American University
Dolinar, Ann United States Coast Guard Academy
Esposito, Jennifer C.W. Post
Goldstein, Alex SUNY Binghamton
Gordon, Megan ?
Lam, Garrett University of Rochester
Napoli, Caitlin Fordham University
Sciacca, Krysten Johns Hopkins University
Silver, Liz University of Miami

top